SiSiB® PC19556 is an active amino-group modified polydimethysiloxane with good stickiness and combing ability. This amino silicone fluid is well compatible with mineral oils and easy to be emulsified by nonionic surfactants. A fine micro emulsion of amino silicone can be obtained with the aid of acetic acids.
Transparent to translucent fluid
Colorless to yellowish
Refractive index (25°C)
Specific gravity (25°C)
Viscosity (cSt, 25°C)
SiSiB® PC19556 is an ideal additive for silicone personal care products, such as shampoo, lipstick, hair care components, hair creams, and marcel aids, and so on.
How to use:
SiSiB® PC19556 can be added into the products for marceling and coloring hair and partly take place of ammonia or the compound of amine, which can prevent the hair from some physical and chemical elements.
When SiSiB® PC19556 liquid silicone oil is used in hair care products, melting oil phase and add this product slowly at 50°C, then stir completely.
The recommended usage level of this product is 0.1-0.2%.
SiSiB® PC19556 by SiSiB, a reliable silicone company, is supplied in 50Kg plastic drum or 200Kg steel drum.
In the original unopened packaging, SiSiB® PC19556 has a shelf life of one year in a dry and cool place at room temperature.