SiSiB® PC19686 is a kind of branched polysiloxane, with excellent compatibility with lots of cosmetic ingredients and fast evaporating rate.
This product is nontoxic, odorless, colorless, and tasteless, with the benefits of bright, smooth, non-grease, used for personal care products including antiperspirants, skin, sun care, hair conditioners, color cosmetics and particle/pigment treatment, providing improved efficacy in antiperspirants, wet combing in hair conditioners.
Buy silicone oil in bulk and get our competitive wholesale price.
Colorless transparent fluid
Refractive index (25°C)
Specific gravity (25°C)
Viscosity (cSt, 25°C)
SiSiB® PC19686 can be used in personal care products including antiperspirants, skin, sun care, hair conditioners, color cosmetics and particle/pigment treatment, etc.
How to use:
SiSiB® PC19686 can be used alone or blended with other cosmetic fluids, such as mineral oil silicone fluid, isopropanol, nutritional oils, to obtain a stable solution. It can be used as diluents for the high viscosity silicone.
As diluents for the high viscosity silicone.
As an excellent carrier and diluents of essence.
Due to containing volatile components, it is recommended that be formulated at room temperature.
The recommended usage level of this branched poly siloxane product is 1.0%-50.0%.
SiSiB® PC19686 is supplied in 200Kg steel drum.
In the original unopened packaging, SiSiB® PC19686 has a shelf life of two years in a dry and cool place at room temperature.