SiSiB® PC19603 is polysiloxanol compound, which has high affinity with the skin. It is very easy to form a protective film.
Colorless transparent liquid
Refractive index (25°C)
Specific gravity (25°C)
Viscosity (cSt, 25°C)
In skin care products, SiSiB® PC19603 high viscosity silicone oil has the benefits of lasting smoothness and velvety feeling, non-stodgy and no follicular orifice blocking.
When SiSiB® PC19603 is used as a carrier, it endows the product more excellent glossiness and texture, more lasting effect on the skin.
When SiSiB® PC19603 is used in hair care products, it can significantly improve the smoothness and glossiness for the hair.
In addition, SiSiB® PC19603 soft silicone can also be used in skin care cream, moisture cream, hair ointment and other hair-care products.
How to use:
SiSiB® PC19603 has excellent compatibility with oily-based silicone personal care ingredients, such as essence, flavor and grease, and so on. Suggest to use the volatile silicone as diluents in formulations at any ratio.
The operational temperature should be lower than 85℃, before emulsification, the heating time should not be longer than half an hour.
The recommended usage level of this product is 3-10% in skin care products, 3-6% in hair care products, or 40-50% in hair care oily products.
SiSiB® PC19603 is supplied in 50Kg plastic drum or 200Kg steel drum.
In the original unopened packaging, SiSiB® PC19603 has a shelf life of two years in a dry and cool place at room temperature.