SiSiB® PC19566 is Amino Polydimethysiloxane with good stickiness and combing ability. In addition, SiSiB® PC19566 has high reactivity, good performance in anti-yellowing, hair absorption, compatibility, and emulsification due to reactive terminal amino group. Silicone chain brings excellent soft and smooth feel.
Transparent to translucent fluid
Colorless to yellowish
Refractive index (25°C)
Specific gravity (25°C)
Viscosity (cSt, 25°C)
SiSiB® PC19566 is an ideal additive for shampoo, hair conditioner, ointment, perm agent and other silicone personal care products.
How to use:
SiSiB® PC19566 can be added into the products for marceling and coloring hair and partly take place of ammonia or the compound of amine, which can prevent the hair from some physical and chemical elements.
When SiSiB® PC19566 is used in hair care products, melting oil phase and add this product slowly at 50°C, then stir completely.
When SiSiB® PC19566 liquid silicone oil is used in oil-based products, it can be added directly in system and stir at room temperature.
The recommended usage level of this product is 0.1%-0.2%.
SiSiB® PC19566 by SiSiB, a reliable silicone company, is supplied in 200Kg steel drum.
In the original unopened packaging, SiSiB® PC19566 has a shelf life of one year in a dry and cool place at room temperature.