SiSiB® PC19656 is Aliphatic ester Polysiloxane, with excellent compatibility with lots of cosmetic ingredients and general evaporating rate. This product is nontoxic, odorless, colorless, with the benefits of bright, smooth, non-grease, used for personal care products including antiperspirants, skin, sun care, hair conditioners, color cosmetics and particle/pigment treatment, providing improved efficacy in antiperspirants, wet combing in hair conditioners.
Colorless to slight yellow, transparent fluid
Refractive index (25°C)
Specific gravity (25°C)
Viscosity (cSt, 25°C)
SiSiB® PC19656 can be used in silicone personal care products including antiperspirants, skin, sun care, hair conditioners, color cosmetics and particle/pigment treatment etc.
SiSiB® PC19656 can be used alone or blended with other cosmetic fluids, such as mineral oil, isopropanol, nutritional oils, to obtain a stable solution. It can be used as diluents for the high viscosity silicone.
SiSiB® PC19656 can be used as diluents for the high viscosity silicone oil.
SiSiB® PC19656 can be used as an excellent carrier and diluents of essence.
Due to volatility, it is recommended to be formulated at room temperature.
The recommended usage level of this product is 1.0%-50.0%.
SiSiB® PC19656 poly siloxane is supplied in 200Kg steel drum.
In the original unopened packaging, SiSiB® PC19656 has a shelf life of two years in a dry and cool place at room temperature.